Ascot 16:15
Sat 31 Oct · 16:15 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Ascot Colts And Fillies' Club Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
9 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Saint Argente is favourite at 3.00 (BetMGM(CO.UK)). Biggest move since the morning: Jotas Gold, 51.0 into 41.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Saint Argente | 3.00→3.00 | 3.1537 | 3.21 | 3.00BetMGM(CO.UK) | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.88 |
| 1 | Lord Churchill | 3.25↗3.40 | 3.6537 | 3.72 | 3.40BetMGM(CO.UK) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| 5 | Colombe DOr | 4.33↘4.00 | 4.5070 | 4.59 | 4.00willhill | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 3 | Shanes Spirit | 10.0↗11.0 | 13.57 | 13.8 | 11.0Betway | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 6 | Jacks Succes | 15.0→15.0 | 17.09 | 17.3 | 15.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 |
| 4 | Hoos The Jet | 23.0→23.0 | 36.08 | 36.7 | 23.0Betfred | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 8 | Jotas Gold | 51.0↘41.0 | 60.05 | 61.2 | 41.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 |
| 7 | Wheresdcueballgoin | 41.0→41.0 | 65.014 | 66.3 | 41.0Fitzdares (UK) | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 |
| 9 | The Rarest Hour | 41.0↗51.0 | 75.04 | 76.5 | 51.0Fitzdares (UK) | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Hoos The Jet: 44.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Hoos The Jet: 19.0 → 23.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Ascot
- 12:50Grundon Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Secret Sniper2.88
- 13:25Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Jet To Vegas3.25
- 14:00Sodexo Live! Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Vanderpoel5.50
- 14:33Sodexo Live! Regal Encore Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Califet En Vol4.50
- 15:101St Class Logistics Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)No Way Jay2.50
- 15:43Lavazza Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Trustintimes3.00
- 16:15Ascot Colts And Fillies' Club Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)Saint Argente3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org