Ascot 15:43
Sat 31 Oct · 15:43 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Lavazza Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
16 runners, priced by 12 bookmakers and the exchange. Trustintimes is favourite at 3.00 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Morning Mayhem, 19.0 into 15.0. Each way: 1/5 · 5 places at most bookmakers. willhill, Paddy Power, Betfair Sportsbook, Betfred, BetMGM(CO.UK), Betway, Star Sports, Unibet UK, 888sport (UK) pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfair Sportsbook | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Trustintimes | 3.25↘3.00 | 3.8524 | 3.92 | 3.00Paddy Power | 2.75 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.75 |
| 10 | Moveit Like Minnie | 13.0↘11.0 | 10.031 | 10.2 | 11.0Betway | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 9.00 | 11.0 | 8.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 8.00 |
| 11 | Fasol | 10.0↗11.0 | 12.572 | 12.7 | 11.0willhill | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 4 | Messerschmitt | 9.00↗10.0 | 12.521 | 12.7 | 10.0willhill | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 |
| 1 | Williethebuilder | 12.0→12.0 | 12.59 | 12.7 | 12.0willhill | 12.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 |
| 3 | Gibbs Island | 13.0→13.0 | 15.037 | 15.3 | 13.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 9 | Nap Hand | 13.0↗15.0 | 15.041 | 15.3 | 15.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 6 | Morning Mayhem | 19.0↘15.0 | 19.58 | 19.9 | 15.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 |
| 5 | Hamlets Night | 21.0↘19.0 | 22.06 | 22.4 | 19.0Betway | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 13.0 |
| 16 | Gower Prince | 23.0↘21.0 | 25.020 | 25.5 | 21.0Betway | 19.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 12 | Brendas Asking | 23.0↗26.0 | 30.021 | 30.6 | 26.0willhill | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 26.0 |
| 2 | Indemnity | 21.0↗26.0 | 34.033 | 34.7 | 26.0willhill | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
| 15 | Emerald Time | 29.0↗34.0 | 40.07 | 40.8 | 34.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
| 8 | Rightsotom | 34.0↗41.0 | 44.032 | 44.9 | 41.0willhill | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 |
| 14 | Parchment | 19.0↗34.0 | 48.04 | 48.9 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 21.0 | 34.0 |
| 13 | Zillow | 26.0↗34.0 | 55.020 | 56.1 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betfair Sportsbook | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Gower Prince: 21.0 → 16.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Hamlets Night: 16.0 → 13.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Zillow: 26.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Morning Mayhem: 17.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Moveit Like Minnie: 11.0 → 8.00 since the morning price
- Drifter Parchment: 17.0 → 29.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Ascot
- 12:50Grundon Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Secret Sniper2.88
- 13:25Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Jet To Vegas3.25
- 14:00Sodexo Live! Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Vanderpoel5.50
- 14:33Sodexo Live! Regal Encore Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Califet En Vol4.50
- 15:101St Class Logistics Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)No Way Jay2.50
- 15:43Lavazza Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Trustintimes3.00
- 16:15Ascot Colts And Fillies' Club Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)Saint Argente3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org