Cologne 12:30
Sat 31 Oct · 12:30 UK ( your time) · International · Rennen - Viererwette mit 10.000 ? Poolgarantie
12 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers. Koffi Amorcita is favourite at 4.50 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Cladonia, 11.0 into 8.00. Each way: 1/4 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Koffi Amorcita | 5.00↘4.50 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 3 | Petra My Love | 5.50→5.50 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.00 | 5.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 6 | Allez Chandos | 6.50↘6.00 | 6.00Paddy Power | 5.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 9 | Pret A Porter | 7.50→7.50 | 7.50Paddy Power | 6.00 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 7 | Cladonia | 11.0↘8.00 | 8.00Paddy Power | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 1 | Pivotal Affair | 9.00↘8.50 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 5 | Best Charming | 12.0↘11.0 | 11.0willhill | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 8 | Prairie Glory | 15.0→15.0 | 15.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 10 | El Faras | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 12 | Sullyvan | 15.0↗17.0 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 11 | Darling Jay | 26.0↗29.0 | 29.0Ladbrokes | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 2 | Lichtstern | 34.0↘29.0 | 29.0willhill | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Cologne
- 11:301M 1F StakesGuantanamo2.10
- 12:00RennenPrincipe2.00
- 12:30Rennen - Viererwette mit 10.000 ? PoolgarantieKoffi Amorcita4.50
- 13:00Preis der BS Sales AkademieDeia's Delight2.10
- 13:30Ursula Rosendahl Preis - V4-Wette mit 10.000 ? Poolgarantie - V4/1Lordano1.73
- 14:00V4/2No Day Never4.00
- 14:30Cup prasentiert von Bet3000 - V4/3Tulpar3.75
- 15:00V4/4Masiba1.91
- 15:30TrophyFlying Macs4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org