Cologne 14:00
Sat 31 Oct · 14:00 UK ( your time) · International · V4/2
10 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers. No Day Never is favourite at 4.00 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Kopenhagen, 9.50 into 6.50. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Day Never | 4.33↘4.00 | 4.00Paddy Power | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
| 10 | Nucati | 4.50↘4.00 | 4.00willhill | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 6 | Quantez | 5.00→5.00 | 5.00Paddy Power | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.50 |
| 7 | Kopenhagen | 9.50↘6.50 | 6.50Betfred | 5.00 | 5.50 | 6.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Dana Delight | 9.50↘8.00 | 8.00Paddy Power | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 8 | Havana Spirit | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 4 | Poet's Realm | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 5 | Hood Wink | 19.0→19.0 | 19.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 3 | Comedy La Vega | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 9 | Ocean Diamond | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Cologne
- 11:301M 1F StakesGuantanamo2.10
- 12:00RennenPrincipe2.00
- 12:30Rennen - Viererwette mit 10.000 ? PoolgarantieKoffi Amorcita4.50
- 13:00Preis der BS Sales AkademieDeia's Delight2.10
- 13:30Ursula Rosendahl Preis - V4-Wette mit 10.000 ? Poolgarantie - V4/1Lordano1.73
- 14:00V4/2No Day Never4.00
- 14:30Cup prasentiert von Bet3000 - V4/3Tulpar3.75
- 15:00V4/4Masiba1.91
- 15:30TrophyFlying Macs4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org