Cologne 13:00
Sat 31 Oct · 13:00 UK ( your time) · International · Preis der BS Sales Akademie
7 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers. Deia's Delight is favourite at 2.10 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Deia's Delight, 2.50 into 2.10. Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Deia's Delight | 2.50↘2.10 | 2.10willhill | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 2.10 |
| 1 | Age Of Aquarius | 2.63→2.63 | 2.63willhill | 2.63 | 2.63 | 2.63 | 2.62 | 2.63 |
| 4 | Elegant Motivation | 5.00→5.00 | 5.00Paddy Power | 4.33 | 5.00 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.33 |
| 2 | Forged In Fire | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 |
| 7 | Waldbeere | 29.0↘26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 5 | Mitsuko | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 6 | Norma Jean | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Waldbeere: 27.5 → 21.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Cologne
- 11:301M 1F StakesGuantanamo2.10
- 12:00RennenPrincipe2.00
- 12:30Rennen - Viererwette mit 10.000 ? PoolgarantieKoffi Amorcita4.50
- 13:00Preis der BS Sales AkademieDeia's Delight2.10
- 13:30Ursula Rosendahl Preis - V4-Wette mit 10.000 ? Poolgarantie - V4/1Lordano1.73
- 14:00V4/2No Day Never4.00
- 14:30Cup prasentiert von Bet3000 - V4/3Tulpar3.75
- 15:00V4/4Masiba1.91
- 15:30TrophyFlying Macs4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org