Cologne 15:30
Sat 31 Oct · 15:30 UK ( your time) · International · Trophy
10 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers. Flying Macs is favourite at 4.33 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Carlton Banks, 17.0 into 12.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Flying Macs | 4.33→4.33 | 4.33Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 4.33 |
| 4 | Maidstone | 5.00→5.00 | 5.00Paddy Power | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Sahmat | 5.50→5.50 | 5.50Unibet UK | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 1 | Miss Hollywood | 6.00→6.00 | 6.00Unibet UK | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
| 8 | Carlton Banks | 17.0↘12.0 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 7 | Chili Valentino | 12.0→12.0 | 12.0Unibet UK | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 |
| 5 | Naresh | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| 6 | Sundaro | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 |
| 10 | Universal Dream | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 |
| 9 | Asaaleeb | 23.0↘19.0 | 19.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Carlton Banks: 14.5 → 10.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Asaaleeb: 21.0 → 17.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Cologne
- 11:301M 1F StakesGuantanamo2.10
- 12:00RennenPrincipe2.00
- 12:30Rennen - Viererwette mit 10.000 ? PoolgarantieKoffi Amorcita4.50
- 13:00Preis der BS Sales AkademieDeia's Delight2.10
- 13:30Ursula Rosendahl Preis - V4-Wette mit 10.000 ? Poolgarantie - V4/1Lordano1.73
- 14:00V4/2No Day Never4.00
- 14:30Cup prasentiert von Bet3000 - V4/3Tulpar3.75
- 15:00V4/4Masiba1.91
- 15:30TrophyFlying Macs4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org