Cologne 13:30
Sat 31 Oct · 13:30 UK ( your time) · International · Ursula Rosendahl Preis - V4-Wette mit 10.000 ? Poolgarantie - V4/1
9 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers. Lordano is favourite at 1.73 (Unibet UK). Biggest move since the morning: Amico, 23.0 into 17.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lordano | 2.20↘1.73 | 1.73Unibet UK | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.61 | 1.73 | 1.67 |
| 6 | Waldnebel | 7.00→7.00 | 7.00Paddy Power | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 9 | Helvetios | 9.00↘8.50 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 2 | Anspruch | 10.0↘9.00 | 9.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 8 | Finalise | 10.0→10.0 | 10.0willhill | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 4 | Amico | 23.0↘17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 3 | Narrativo | 21.0↘19.0 | 19.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 7 | Zakopane | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 5 | Emmeci | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Anspruch: 9.50 → 7.75 since the morning price
- Drifter Finalise: 7.75 → 9.50 since the morning price
- Steamer Amico: 17.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Cologne
- 11:301M 1F StakesGuantanamo2.10
- 12:00RennenPrincipe2.00
- 12:30Rennen - Viererwette mit 10.000 ? PoolgarantieKoffi Amorcita4.50
- 13:00Preis der BS Sales AkademieDeia's Delight2.10
- 13:30Ursula Rosendahl Preis - V4-Wette mit 10.000 ? Poolgarantie - V4/1Lordano1.73
- 14:00V4/2No Day Never4.00
- 14:30Cup prasentiert von Bet3000 - V4/3Tulpar3.75
- 15:00V4/4Masiba1.91
- 15:30TrophyFlying Macs4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org