Deauville 12:58
Sat 31 Oct · 12:58 UK ( your time) · France · Prix Nonoalco Maiden Stakes
8 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Calyx Express is favourite at 2.88 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: No Tie, 7.00 into 6.00. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Calyx Express | 2.88→2.88 | 3.252 | 2.88Paddy Power | 2.63 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 2.62 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.63 |
| 3 | Storm Run | 5.00↗5.50 | 5.202 | 5.50willhill | 5.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 6 | No Tie | 7.00↘6.00 | 6.4011 | 6.00Paddy Power | 4.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
| 1 | Omarbek | 7.00→7.00 | 7.004 | 7.00willhill | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 2 | East And West | 8.00↘7.50 | 8.004 | 7.50Ladbrokes | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| 4 | Palm Beach | 10.0→10.0 | 10.08 | 10.0willhill | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 10.0 |
| 8 | Sbambai | 12.0→12.0 | 11.04 | 12.0willhill | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 |
| 7 | Pyrois | 29.0→29.0 | 26.06 | 29.0willhill | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Pyrois: 34.0 → 29.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer No Tie: 6.25 → 5.00 since the morning price
- Drifter Calyx Express: 1.40 → 3.20 since the morning price
- Drifter East And West: 1.40 → 6.40 in the last hour
- Drifter No Tie: 1.40 → 3.05 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Storm Run: 4.50 → 5.50 since the morning price
- Drifter Palm Beach: 1.40 → 9.00 in the last hour
- Drifter Omarbek: 1.40 → 3.05 in the last 15 min
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Deauville
- 12:58Prix Nonoalco Maiden StakesCalyx Express2.88
- 13:33Prix La Bamba Maiden StakesDivina Fe3.25
- 14:15Prix Du Pays De Bray HandicapAmie Amour4.50
- 14:50Prix Zeddaan Listed StakesVignelli2.63
- 15:25Prix Lodd By Chloe StakesCosmo Beau4.33
- 16:00Prix Irish River Listed StakesNo Lunch2.10
- 16:35Prix Du Pays De Caux HandicapTocoa4.50
- 17:10Prix Du Plateau De La Madrie HandicapRitmica3.75
- 17:48Prix Du Bray Normand HandicapBromus4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org