Deauville 13:33
Sat 31 Oct · 13:33 UK ( your time) · France · Prix La Bamba Maiden Stakes
11 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Divina Fe is favourite at 3.25 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Snejinskha, 12.0 into 9.00. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Divina Fe | 3.50↘3.25 | 3.604 | 3.25willhill | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 3.25 |
| 5 | Asiah | 4.50↘4.00 | 4.404 | 4.00willhill | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 9 | Muhara Moon | 8.00↘7.00 | 6.207 | 7.00willhill | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 1 | Alfiya | 8.00↗8.50 | 9.804 | 8.50Ladbrokes | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 6 | Snejinskha | 12.0↘9.00 | 9.804 | 9.00Betfred | 8.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 |
| 3 | Gonafoot | 10.0→10.0 | 10.08 | 10.0willhill | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 |
| 4 | Wonder Baileys | 11.0↗12.0 | 10.08 | 12.0willhill | 12.0 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 |
| 10 | Katsioux | 13.0→13.0 | 12.08 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| 2 | Sansa | 21.0→21.0 | 19.09 | 21.0willhill | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 |
| 8 | Sugar Magnolia | 26.0→26.0 | 21.034 | 26.0willhill | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
| 7 | Carmontelle | 26.0→26.0 | 23.08 | 26.0willhill | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Snejinskha: 11.0 → 8.75 since the morning price
- Drifter Asiah: 1.13 → 2.02 in the last hour
- Drifter Snejinskha: 1.13 → 4.10 in the last hour
- Drifter Gonafoot: 1.13 → 5.10 in the last hour
- Drifter Katsioux: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Sugar Magnolia: 1.13 → 21.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Alfiya: 1.13 → 4.10 in the last hour
- Drifter Muhara Moon: 1.13 → 3.35 in the last hour
- Drifter Wonder Baileys: 8.00 → 9.75 since the morning price
- Drifter Divina Fe: 1.13 → 1.61 in the last hour
- Drifter Carmontelle: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Deauville
- 12:58Prix Nonoalco Maiden StakesCalyx Express2.88
- 13:33Prix La Bamba Maiden StakesDivina Fe3.25
- 14:15Prix Du Pays De Bray HandicapAmie Amour4.50
- 14:50Prix Zeddaan Listed StakesVignelli2.63
- 15:25Prix Lodd By Chloe StakesCosmo Beau4.33
- 16:00Prix Irish River Listed StakesNo Lunch2.10
- 16:35Prix Du Pays De Caux HandicapTocoa4.50
- 17:10Prix Du Plateau De La Madrie HandicapRitmica4.00
- 17:48Prix Du Bray Normand HandicapBromus4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org