Deauville 14:15
Sat 31 Oct · 14:15 UK ( your time) · France · Prix Du Pays De Bray Handicap
16 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Amie Amour is favourite at 4.50 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Wood Ming, 26.0 into 23.0. Each way: 1/4 · 4 places at most bookmakers. Unibet UK pays an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Amie Amour | 5.00↘4.50 | 5.309 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.34 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 6 | Victory Pace | 5.00→5.00 | 5.309 | 5.00Ladbrokes | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.34 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
| 11 | Mister Black | 5.50→5.50 | 6.009 | 5.50willhill | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 7 | Palm Springs | 8.50→8.50 | 9.809 | 8.50Ladbrokes | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 1 | Zelzara | 11.0↘10.0 | 10.09 | 10.0Paddy Power | 9.50 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 5 | Crackon | 13.0→13.0 | 11.027 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 3 | Louiza | 13.0→13.0 | 11.025 | 13.0Betfred | 12.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 4 | Bon Viveur | 13.0→13.0 | 12.09 | 13.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 8 | Natorspeed Essef | 13.0→13.0 | 12.09 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| 16 | Marasi Drive | 17.0→17.0 | 13.523 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 15 | Parvage | 19.0→19.0 | 15.516 | 19.0Ladbrokes | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 2 | Wood Ming | 26.0↘23.0 | 20.013 | 23.0willhill | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 |
| 14 | Honey Pearl | 34.0→34.0 | 23.010 | 34.0Ladbrokes | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 |
| 10 | Il Magistero | 29.0→29.0 | 26.09 | 29.0willhill | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 |
| 12 | Ingeborg | 29.0→29.0 | 26.09 | 29.0willhill | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 |
| 13 | Blanc Carat | 34.0→34.0 | 30.08 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Crackon: 1.13 → 11.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Mister Black: 1.13 → 2.32 in the last hour
- Drifter Marasi Drive: 1.13 → 13.5 since the morning price
- Drifter Amie Amour: 1.13 → 2.12 in the last hour
- Drifter Wood Ming: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Il Magistero: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Parvage: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Natorspeed Essef: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Bon Viveur: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Honey Pearl: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Victory Pace: 1.13 → 2.12 in the last hour
- Drifter Louiza: 1.13 → 11.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Blanc Carat: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Palm Springs: 1.13 → 4.10 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Deauville
- 12:58Prix Nonoalco Maiden StakesCalyx Express2.88
- 13:33Prix La Bamba Maiden StakesDivina Fe3.25
- 14:15Prix Du Pays De Bray HandicapAmie Amour4.50
- 14:50Prix Zeddaan Listed StakesVignelli2.63
- 15:25Prix Lodd By Chloe StakesCosmo Beau4.33
- 16:00Prix Irish River Listed StakesNo Lunch2.10
- 16:35Prix Du Pays De Caux HandicapTocoa4.50
- 17:10Prix Du Plateau De La Madrie HandicapRitmica3.75
- 17:48Prix Du Bray Normand HandicapBromus4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org