Deauville 16:00
Sat 31 Oct · 16:00 UK ( your time) · France · Prix Irish River Listed Stakes
13 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. No Lunch is favourite at 2.10 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Lunch | 2.10→2.10 | 1.979 | 2.10Paddy Power | 2.00 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.84 | 2.00 | 1.91 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Mount Athos | 6.00→6.00 | 4.509 | 6.00BetMGM(CO.UK) | 5.50 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 5 | Palmar Bay | 9.50↗10.0 | 9.2018 | 10.0Ladbrokes | 9.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 6 | Synaran | 9.50↘9.00 | 10.52 | 9.00Paddy Power | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| 9 | Zzodiac | 11.0→11.0 | 10.52 | 11.0willhill | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 |
| 4 | Ferrari Fever | 13.0→13.0 | 12.011 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| 10 | Charibelle | 15.0→15.0 | 13.511 | 15.0willhill | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
| 11 | Carnival Of Light | 21.0→21.0 | 17.014 | 21.0Betfred | 19.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 12 | Viva La Skids | 19.0→19.0 | 17.015 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 13 | Sonatine | 23.0→23.0 | 20.012 | 23.0willhill | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 |
| 8 | Rencontre Sportive | 29.0↗34.0 | 26.09 | 34.0Ladbrokes | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 |
| 3 | Dino | 34.0→34.0 | 30.08 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 7 | Imperior | 34.0→34.0 | 30.08 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Palmar Bay: 10.0 → 5.10 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Deauville
- 12:58Prix Nonoalco Maiden StakesCalyx Express2.88
- 13:33Prix La Bamba Maiden StakesDivina Fe3.25
- 14:15Prix Du Pays De Bray HandicapAmie Amour4.50
- 14:50Prix Zeddaan Listed StakesVignelli2.63
- 15:25Prix Lodd By Chloe StakesCosmo Beau4.33
- 16:00Prix Irish River Listed StakesNo Lunch2.10
- 16:35Prix Du Pays De Caux HandicapTocoa4.50
- 17:10Prix Du Plateau De La Madrie HandicapRitmica3.75
- 17:48Prix Du Bray Normand HandicapBromus4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org