Deauville 15:25
Sat 31 Oct · 15:25 UK ( your time) · France · Prix Lodd By Chloe Stakes
11 runners, priced by 10 bookmakers and the exchange. Cosmo Beau is favourite at 4.33 (willhill). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Cosmo Beau | 4.50↘4.33 | 4.804 | 4.33willhill | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.33 |
| 3 | Screen Shot | 4.50↘4.33 | 4.804 | 4.33willhill | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.33 |
| 8 | Golfeur | 7.00→7.00 | 8.404 | 7.00Paddy Power | 5.00 | 7.00 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 |
| 10 | Septimus | 7.00→7.00 | 8.404 | 7.00Paddy Power | 5.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 5.50 |
| 5 | LInterprete | 8.00→8.00 | 9.404 | 8.00willhill | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 |
| 9 | Art Piece | 9.50→9.50 | 10.04 | 9.50willhill | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 |
| 4 | Mr Filerin | 9.00↘8.50 | 10.04 | 8.50willhill | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| 1 | Charlesquint | 12.0→12.0 | 11.013 | 12.0willhill | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 |
| 11 | Orlhena | 17.0→17.0 | 15.04 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 6 | Lucero | 19.0→19.0 | 17.54 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 7 | Sir Sparkalot | 41.0→41.0 | 36.04 | 41.0willhill | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Cosmo Beau: 1.13 → 2.32 in the last hour
- Drifter Screen Shot: 1.13 → 2.32 in the last hour
- Drifter Mr Filerin: 1.13 → 4.10 in the last hour
- Drifter Golfeur: 1.13 → 3.35 in the last hour
- Drifter Charlesquint: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Septimus: 1.13 → 3.35 in the last hour
- Drifter Orlhena: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
- Drifter LInterprete: 1.13 → 3.35 in the last hour
- Drifter Art Piece: 1.13 → 4.10 in the last hour
- Drifter Lucero: 1.13 → 6.20 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Deauville
- 12:58Prix Nonoalco Maiden StakesCalyx Express2.88
- 13:33Prix La Bamba Maiden StakesDivina Fe3.25
- 14:15Prix Du Pays De Bray HandicapAmie Amour4.50
- 14:50Prix Zeddaan Listed StakesVignelli2.63
- 15:25Prix Lodd By Chloe StakesCosmo Beau4.33
- 16:00Prix Irish River Listed StakesNo Lunch2.10
- 16:35Prix Du Pays De Caux HandicapTocoa4.50
- 17:10Prix Du Plateau De La Madrie HandicapRitmica3.75
- 17:48Prix Du Bray Normand HandicapBromus4.33
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org