Keeneland 16:25
Sat 31 Oct · 16:25 UK ( your time) · USA & Canada · Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
13 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Saudi Crown is favourite at 2.50 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Saudi Crown, 2.88 into 2.50. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Paddy Power pays an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Betway | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Saudi Crown | 2.88↘2.50 | 2.282 | 2.50Paddy Power | 2.38 | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 2.38 |
| 1 | Booth | 3.75↗4.00 | 4.5016 | 4.00Ladbrokes | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.50 |
| 10 | Floodlites | 9.00↗9.50 | 9.0025 | 9.50willhill | 9.50 | 7.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.50 | 9.50 |
| 2 | Steeze | 8.50↗9.00 | 10.024 | 9.00Paddy Power | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| 9 | Sir Greylind | 10.0↗12.0 | 13.023 | 12.0willhill | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 |
| 6 | Will Take It | 12.0↗13.0 | 13.023 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 |
| 8 | Tennessee Lamb | 17.0↗19.0 | 16.018 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 12 | Here Mi Song | 21.0↗23.0 | 20.020 | 23.0willhill | 23.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 |
| 7 | Durante | 23.0→23.0 | 26.015 | 23.0willhill | 23.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 |
| 13 | Henro | 41.0↗67.0 | 34.020 | 67.0willhill | 67.0 | 51.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 67.0 |
| 5 | Extra Anejo | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 3 | Jimmy Rules | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 4 | Lips Say Bliss | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Will Take It: 10.5 → 12.5 since the morning price
- Steamer Saudi Crown: 2.81 → 2.38 since the morning price
- Drifter Sir Greylind: 9.00 → 11.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Keeneland
- 15:15Race 1 - Maiden Special WeightPowerline2.88
- 15:50Race 2 - Allowance Optional ClaimingRight In Time2.63
- 16:25Race 3 - Allowance Optional ClaimingSaudi Crown2.50
- 17:10Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint StakesWays And Means2.63
- 17:48Prevagen Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint StakesBacio2.50
- 18:26Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile StakesFurther Ado3.00
- 19:04Maker's Mark Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf StakesBlue Bolt2.25
- 19:42Cygames Breeders' Cup Sprint StakesEnglishman1.91
- 20:20FanDuel Breeders' Cup Mile Presented By PDJF StakesNotable Speech1.83
- 20:58Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff StakesNitrogen2.00
- 21:36Longines Breeders' Cup Turf StakesDiamond Necklace3.25
- 22:16Longines Breeders' Cup Classic StakesForever Young2.88
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org