Keeneland 21:36
Sat 31 Oct · 21:36 UK ( your time) · USA & Canada · Longines Breeders' Cup Turf Stakes
16 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Diamond Necklace is favourite at 3.25 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Map Of Stars, 26.0 into 21.0. Each way: 1/5 · 4 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Diamond Necklace | 3.50↘3.25 | 3.8563 | 4.02 | 3.25willhill | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.25 |
| 2 | Benvenuto Cellini | 4.50→4.50 | 5.3010 | 5.53 | 4.50willhill | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.34 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.50 |
| 13 | Bay City Roller | 9.00→9.00 | 9.4013 | 9.81 | 9.00willhill | 9.00 | 7.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 9.00 |
| 10 | Tiffany | 11.0↘10.0 | 12.532 | 13.1 | 10.0Paddy Power | 9.00 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 1 | Ethical Diamond | 13.0→13.0 | 13.045 | 13.6 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 9 | Johanna Walsh | 13.0→13.0 | 13.518 | 14.1 | 13.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 |
| 11 | Survie | 21.0→21.0 | 19.525 | 20.4 | 21.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 7 | Hotazhell | 21.0→21.0 | 23.052 | 24.0 | 21.0willhill | 21.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 |
| 15 | Map Of Stars | 26.0↘21.0 | 23.033 | 24.0 | 21.0willhill | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 |
| 6 | Burnham Square | 21.0↘19.0 | 26.0117 | 27.1 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 5 | El Cordobes | 23.0→23.0 | 26.06 | 27.1 | 23.0willhill | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 |
| 3 | Minaret Station | 51.0→51.0 | 55.019 | 57.4 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 29.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 14 | Deep Monster | 41.0→41.0 | 65.048 | 67.9 | 41.0willhill | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 4 | Far Bridge | 81.0→81.0 | 160.013 | 167.1 | 81.0willhill | 81.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 61.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 |
| 16 | Telescopic | 151.0→151.0 | 300.09 | 313.2 | 151.0willhill | 151.0 | 67.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 101.0 | 126.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 |
| 8 | Test Score | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Tiffany: 10.5 → 12.5 in the last hour
- Drifter Ethical Diamond: 10.0 → 12.0 in the last hour
- Drifter Deep Monster: 34.0 → 41.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Map Of Stars: 23.0 → 19.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Survie: 23.0 → 19.5 since the morning price
- Steamer Deep Monster: 41.0 → 34.0 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Keeneland
- 15:15Race 1 - Maiden Special WeightPowerline2.88
- 15:50Race 2 - Allowance Optional ClaimingRight In Time2.63
- 16:25Race 3 - Allowance Optional ClaimingSaudi Crown2.50
- 17:10Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint StakesWays And Means2.63
- 17:48Prevagen Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint StakesBacio2.50
- 18:26Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile StakesFurther Ado3.00
- 19:04Maker's Mark Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf StakesBlue Bolt2.25
- 19:42Cygames Breeders' Cup Sprint StakesEnglishman1.91
- 20:20FanDuel Breeders' Cup Mile Presented By PDJF StakesNotable Speech1.83
- 20:58Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff StakesNitrogen2.00
- 21:36Longines Breeders' Cup Turf StakesDiamond Necklace3.25
- 22:16Longines Breeders' Cup Classic StakesForever Young2.88
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org