Keeneland 17:48
Sat 31 Oct · 17:48 UK ( your time) · USA & Canada · Prevagen Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint Stakes
18 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Bacio is favourite at 2.50 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Shisospicy, 19.0 into 15.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Paddy Power, Unibet UK pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Bacio | 2.50→2.50 | 2.62106 | 2.84 | 2.50Paddy Power | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.25 |
| 7 | Comanche Brave | 3.25↘3.13 | 3.3536 | 3.63 | 3.13BetMGM(CO.UK) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 3.13 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Cy Fair | 13.0→13.0 | 16.043 | 17.3 | 13.0Betfred | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 2 | Shisospicy | 19.0↘15.0 | 17.018 | 18.4 | 15.0willhill | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
| 14 | Miss Yechance | 21.0↘19.0 | 22.013 | 23.8 | 19.0Betfred | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 13 | Starlust | 31.0↘26.0 | 29.038 | 31.4 | 26.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 12 | Sorrento Sky | 23.0↗26.0 | 32.020 | 34.7 | 26.0willhill | 26.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
| 6 | Yellow Card | 29.0→29.0 | 36.038 | 39.0 | 29.0willhill | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 |
| 15 | Big Mojo | 34.0→34.0 | 40.05 | 43.3 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 |
| 5 | Time To Dazzle | 34.0→34.0 | 48.011 | 52.0 | 34.0Betfred | 26.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 9 | In Our Time | 41.0↗51.0 | 55.09 | 59.6 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 18 | Outfielder | 51.0→51.0 | 60.010 | 65.0 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 51.0 | 34.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 11 | Joe Shiesty | 51.0→51.0 | 80.019 | 86.7 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 4 | Roja | 67.0→67.0 | 85.05 | 92.1 | 67.0willhill | 67.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 |
| 17 | Doncho | 51.0→51.0 | 90.04 | 97.5 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 1 | John The Beer Man | 51.0↗67.0 | 90.05 | 97.5 | 67.0Betway | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 67.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 16 | No Nay Hudson | 51.0↗67.0 | 110.02 | 119.2 | 67.0willhill | 67.0 | 26.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 |
| 8 | Possiblemente | 51.0→51.0 | 150.02 | 162.5 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Outfielder: 34.0 → 41.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Miss Yechance: 25.0 → 20.0 in the last hour
- Steamer Outfielder: 41.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Possiblemente: 34.0 → 41.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Starlust: 28.5 → 23.5 since the morning price
- Drifter Sorrento Sky: 19.0 → 23.0 since the morning price
- Drifter In Our Time: 29.0 → 41.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Shisospicy: 17.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Joe Shiesty: 34.0 → 41.0 since the morning price
- Steamer In Our Time: 37.5 → 31.5 in the last 15 min
- Drifter John The Beer Man: 27.5 → 41.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Keeneland
- 15:15Race 1 - Maiden Special WeightPowerline2.88
- 15:50Race 2 - Allowance Optional ClaimingRight In Time2.63
- 16:25Race 3 - Allowance Optional ClaimingSaudi Crown2.50
- 17:10Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint StakesWays And Means2.63
- 17:48Prevagen Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint StakesBacio2.50
- 18:26Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile StakesFurther Ado3.00
- 19:04Maker's Mark Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf StakesBlue Bolt2.25
- 19:42Cygames Breeders' Cup Sprint StakesEnglishman1.91
- 20:20FanDuel Breeders' Cup Mile Presented By PDJF StakesNotable Speech1.83
- 20:58Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff StakesNitrogen2.00
- 21:36Longines Breeders' Cup Turf StakesDiamond Necklace3.25
- 22:16Longines Breeders' Cup Classic StakesForever Young2.88
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org