Keeneland 20:58
Sat 31 Oct · 20:58 UK ( your time) · USA & Canada · Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff Stakes
9 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Nitrogen is favourite at 2.00 (Unibet UK). Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers. Fitzdares (UK) pays an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Nitrogen | 1.91↗2.00 | 2.023 | 2.00Unibet UK | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.84 | 1.91 | 1.72 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 4 | Fully Subscribed | 2.75↘2.63 | 2.6882 | 2.63willhill | 2.63 | 2.50 | 2.63 | 2.62 | 2.50 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.63 |
| 7 | Super Corredora | 15.0→15.0 | 15.016 | 15.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 3 | Regaled | 21.0↗29.0 | 21.08 | 29.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 29.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 |
| 9 | Eunomia | 34.0→34.0 | 27.07 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 23.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 |
| 1 | Immersive | 29.0→29.0 | 28.05 | 29.0willhill | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 |
| 6 | Measure | 51.0→51.0 | 55.07 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 5 | Scottish Lassie | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 8 | Splendora | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 placesExtra place | 7 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Immersive: 21.0 → 27.5 since the morning price
- Drifter Measure: 34.0 → 41.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Keeneland
- 15:15Race 1 - Maiden Special WeightPowerline2.88
- 15:50Race 2 - Allowance Optional ClaimingRight In Time2.63
- 16:25Race 3 - Allowance Optional ClaimingSaudi Crown2.50
- 17:10Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint StakesWays And Means2.63
- 17:48Prevagen Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint StakesBacio2.50
- 18:26Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile StakesFurther Ado3.00
- 19:04Maker's Mark Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf StakesBlue Bolt2.25
- 19:42Cygames Breeders' Cup Sprint StakesEnglishman1.91
- 20:20FanDuel Breeders' Cup Mile Presented By PDJF StakesNotable Speech1.83
- 20:58Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff StakesNitrogen2.00
- 21:36Longines Breeders' Cup Turf StakesDiamond Necklace3.25
- 22:16Longines Breeders' Cup Classic StakesForever Young2.88
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org