Keeneland 20:20
Sat 31 Oct · 20:20 UK ( your time) · USA & Canada · FanDuel Breeders' Cup Mile Presented By PDJF Stakes
15 runners, priced by 12 bookmakers and the exchange. Notable Speech is favourite at 1.83 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Qirat, 34.0 into 29.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Paddy Power pays an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfair Sportsbook | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Notable Speech | 1.91↘1.83 | 1.94211 | 1.99 | 1.83Paddy Power | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 1.73 |
| 2 | Lake Forest | 10.0↘9.50 | 10.5131 | 10.8 | 9.50Ladbrokes | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 1 | Deterministic | 10.0→10.0 | 11.583 | 11.8 | 10.0Betfair Sportsbook | 9.50 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 |
| 12 | True Love | 8.00↗8.50 | 12.062 | 12.3 | 8.50willhill | 8.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| 14 | Puerto Rico | 13.0↘12.0 | 13.591 | 13.8 | 12.0Betfair Sportsbook | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 11.0 |
| 5 | Ask Ikigomi | 17.0↗19.0 | 21.02 | 21.6 | 19.0888sport (UK) | 17.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 |
| 9 | Rhetorical | 19.0→19.0 | 24.018 | 24.6 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 7 | Qirat | 34.0↘29.0 | 32.034 | 32.8 | 29.0willhill | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 |
| 3 | Facteur Cheval | 41.0↗51.0 | 70.05 | 71.8 | 51.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 11 | Formidable Man | 67.0→67.0 | 75.09 | 77.0 | 67.0willhill | 67.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 |
| 10 | Lugal | 51.0↗67.0 | 95.06 | 97.5 | 67.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 13 | Brilliant Berti | 81.0↗101.0 | 150.06 | 153.9 | 101.0willhill | 101.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 |
| 4 | Cabo Spirit | 81.0↗101.0 | 170.06 | 174.5 | 101.0willhill | 101.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 |
| 15 | Vina Arana | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 6 | Zulu Kingdom | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Betfair Sportsbook | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Puerto Rico: 11.0 → 9.50 since the morning price
- Drifter True Love: 9.80 → 12.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Ask Ikigomi: 14.0 → 18.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Facteur Cheval: 46.0 → 38.0 in the last 15 min
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Keeneland
- 15:15Race 1 - Maiden Special WeightPowerline2.88
- 15:50Race 2 - Allowance Optional ClaimingRight In Time2.63
- 16:25Race 3 - Allowance Optional ClaimingSaudi Crown2.50
- 17:10Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint StakesWays And Means2.63
- 17:48Prevagen Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint StakesBacio2.50
- 18:26Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile StakesFurther Ado3.00
- 19:04Maker's Mark Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf StakesBlue Bolt2.25
- 19:42Cygames Breeders' Cup Sprint StakesEnglishman1.91
- 20:20FanDuel Breeders' Cup Mile Presented By PDJF StakesNotable Speech1.83
- 20:58Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff StakesNitrogen2.00
- 21:36Longines Breeders' Cup Turf StakesDiamond Necklace3.25
- 22:16Longines Breeders' Cup Classic StakesForever Young2.88
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org