Naracoorte 03:30
Sun 1 Nov · 03:30 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Grarock Plumbing Mdn Plate
12 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Annies Croft is favourite at 2.62 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Annies Croft | 2.62→2.62 | 1.0249 | 2.62Ladbrokes | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.62 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| 1 | Arizona Wildfire | 7.50→7.50 | 1.0249 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 2 | Balsino Prince | 5.00→5.00 | 1.0249 | 5.00Ladbrokes | 4.75 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
| 3 | Calm The Press | 7.00→7.00 | 1.0249 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 4 | Egyptians Reign | 19.0→19.0 | 1.0249 | 19.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 7 | El Paso Senorita | 41.0→41.0 | 1.0249 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 5 | Monarchy Lad | 10.0→10.0 | 1.0249 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 9 | Seminyak Sunrise | 11.0→11.0 | 1.0249 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 9.00 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 |
| 10 | Sorcha | 13.0→13.0 | 1.0249 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 12 | Tai Po Jewel | 17.0→17.0 | 1.0249 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 6 | Classy Sassy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 8 | Habondia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Tai Po Jewel: 18.5 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Calm The Press: 8.60 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Egyptians Reign: 21.0 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Seminyak Sunrise: 13.0 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Arizona Wildfire: 9.20 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Sorcha: 14.5 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Balsino Prince: 7.20 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Annies Croft: 3.35 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Monarchy Lad: 12.0 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer El Paso Senorita: 46.0 → 1.02 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Naracoorte
- 03:30Grarock Plumbing Mdn PlateAnnies Croft2.62
- 04:05Sportsbet Get On Extra Mdn PlateNever Pegasus1.61
- 04:4054 HandicapArtpark3.40
- 05:10Donna's Electrical (Bm56)Exalted Fire3.50
- 05:40Naracoorte Refrigeration (Bm66)Streetcar Fury1.91
- 06:2054 HandicapAmbello4.20
- 06:52Gordon Refrigeration (Bm66)Extinguish4.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org