Naracoorte 04:05
Sun 1 Nov · 04:05 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Sportsbet Get On Extra Mdn Plate
14 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Never Pegasus is favourite at 1.61 (Ladbrokes). Biggest move since the morning: Paycheck, 11.0 into 10.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Never Pegasus | 1.58↗1.61 | 1.6314 | 1.61Ladbrokes | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.61 | 1.58 | 1.57 |
| 5 | Shujinko | 3.50→3.50 | 3.756 | 3.50Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 2 | Hasta La Oinkers | 12.0→12.0 | 12.56 | 12.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 9 | Paycheck | 11.0↘10.0 | 12.56 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 6 | Babylon Blue | 21.0→21.0 | 20.012 | 21.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 19.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 7 | Antonette | 26.0→26.0 | 25.08 | 26.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 23.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 8 | Fairline | 31.0→31.0 | 36.05 | 31.0Paddy Power | 31.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 13 | La Moma | 41.0→41.0 | 46.04 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 14 | Grandstraz | 51.0→51.0 | 65.03 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 10 | Wit Mielies | 67.0→67.0 | 75.02 | 67.0Ladbrokes | 51.0 | 41.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 1 | Aussie Pride | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 11 | Bella Zephyr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | Chilly Sav | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 3 | Mr Nipper | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Naracoorte
- 03:30Grarock Plumbing Mdn PlateAnnies Croft2.62
- 04:05Sportsbet Get On Extra Mdn PlateNever Pegasus1.61
- 04:4054 HandicapArtpark3.40
- 05:10Donna's Electrical (Bm56)Exalted Fire3.50
- 05:40Naracoorte Refrigeration (Bm66)Streetcar Fury1.91
- 06:2054 HandicapAmbello4.20
- 06:52Gordon Refrigeration (Bm66)Extinguish4.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org