Naracoorte 04:40
Sun 1 Nov · 04:40 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · 54 Handicap
15 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Artpark is favourite at 3.40 (Betfred). Each way: 1/4 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artpark | 3.40→3.40 | 3.556 | 3.40Betfred | 3.25 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| 8 | Dodgy Element | 6.50→6.50 | 7.203 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 |
| 5 | Lysander | 7.50→7.50 | 7.603 | 7.50BetMGM(CO.UK) | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 4 | Magic Princess | 7.00→7.00 | 7.603 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 3 | Rob The Bank | 8.50→8.50 | 9.602 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 6 | Archdeacon | 10.0→10.0 | 11.54 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 2 | Exalted Kate | 10.0→10.0 | 11.53 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 7 | I Run On Air | 12.0→12.0 | 13.54 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 11 | State Of Maine | 15.0→15.0 | 16.013 | 15.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 14 | They Call Me Dusty | 21.0→21.0 | 20.010 | 21.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 10 | Squagaga | 29.0→29.0 | 25.08 | 29.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 9 | Drink Then Kiss | 34.0→34.0 | 38.05 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 |
| 12 | Prancing Countess | 41.0→41.0 | 40.05 | 41.0Ladbrokes | 34.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 15 | Drovers Yarn | 91.0→91.0 | 65.04 | 91.0Paddy Power | 91.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 |
| 13 | Barclaps | 51.0→51.0 | 75.02 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Naracoorte
- 03:30Grarock Plumbing Mdn PlateAnnies Croft2.62
- 04:05Sportsbet Get On Extra Mdn PlateNever Pegasus1.61
- 04:4054 HandicapArtpark3.40
- 05:10Donna's Electrical (Bm56)Exalted Fire3.50
- 05:40Naracoorte Refrigeration (Bm66)Streetcar Fury1.91
- 06:2054 HandicapAmbello4.20
- 06:52Gordon Refrigeration (Bm66)Extinguish4.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org