Naracoorte 05:40
Sun 1 Nov · 05:40 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Naracoorte Refrigeration (Bm66)
11 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Streetcar Fury is favourite at 1.91 (Ladbrokes). Biggest move since the morning: Otycoon, 41.0 into 29.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Acappella Moon | 12.0↘10.0 | 1.0249 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 9 | Artissi | 19.0↘17.0 | 1.0249 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 8 | Expert Witness | 41.0↘34.0 | 1.0249 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 5 | Gusty Way | 12.0↘11.0 | 1.0249 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 6 | Murph | 4.75↘4.33 | 1.0249 | 4.33Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 2 | Naralinga | 12.0↘11.0 | 1.0249 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 1 | Otycoon | 41.0↘29.0 | 1.0249 | 29.0Ladbrokes | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 3 | Streetcar Fury | 2.00↘1.91 | 1.0249 | 1.91Ladbrokes | 1.90 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
| 10 | Tannenburg | 21.0→21.0 | 1.0249 | 21.0Ladbrokes | 19.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 11 | Zatanna | 13.0→13.0 | 1.0249 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 4 | Been Our Angel | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Streetcar Fury: 2.12 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Naralinga: 13.5 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Gusty Way: 13.5 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Artissi: 20.0 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Murph: 5.30 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Zatanna: 15.0 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Otycoon: 40.0 → 26.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Tannenburg: 23.0 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Acappella Moon: 12.0 → 10.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Expert Witness: 41.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Naracoorte
- 03:30Grarock Plumbing Mdn PlateAnnies Croft2.62
- 04:05Sportsbet Get On Extra Mdn PlateNever Pegasus1.61
- 04:4054 HandicapArtpark3.40
- 05:10Donna's Electrical (Bm56)Exalted Fire3.50
- 05:40Naracoorte Refrigeration (Bm66)Streetcar Fury1.91
- 06:2054 HandicapAmbello4.20
- 06:52Gordon Refrigeration (Bm66)Extinguish4.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org