Naracoorte 05:10
Sun 1 Nov · 05:10 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Donna's Electrical (Bm56)
12 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Exalted Fire is favourite at 3.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exalted Fire | 3.50→3.50 | 3.756 | 3.50Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 10 | Sharma Princess | 5.00→5.00 | 5.1011 | 5.00Ladbrokes | 4.75 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
| 5 | Chartin | 5.00→5.00 | 5.3011 | 5.00Paddy Power | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 7 | Punchin | 6.50→6.50 | 7.605 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 3 | Hasta La Silver | 8.00→8.00 | 8.608 | 8.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 4 | Scenic Host | 7.50→7.50 | 8.604 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 2 | Classy Claret | 10.0→10.0 | 12.54 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 9 | Prickly Poppy | 13.0→13.0 | 14.54 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 12 | Hasta La Rusty | 101.0→101.0 | 65.05 | 101.0Ladbrokes | 91.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 |
| 6 | Chance Taken | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 11 | Cocoa Charm | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 8 | Phoenix Flyer | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Naracoorte
- 03:30Grarock Plumbing Mdn PlateAnnies Croft2.62
- 04:05Sportsbet Get On Extra Mdn PlateNever Pegasus1.61
- 04:4054 HandicapArtpark3.40
- 05:10Donna's Electrical (Bm56)Exalted Fire3.50
- 05:40Naracoorte Refrigeration (Bm66)Streetcar Fury1.91
- 06:2054 HandicapAmbello4.20
- 06:52Gordon Refrigeration (Bm66)Extinguish4.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org