Woodville 00:30
Sun 1 Nov · 00:30 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Lady Of The Pack Mdn
15 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers and the exchange. Buckfast Abbey is favourite at 3.25 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Buckfast Abbey | 3.25→3.25 | 3.2059 | 3.25Paddy Power | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| 1 | Port Chalmer | 3.50→3.50 | 3.555 | 3.50Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 2 | Belgard | 4.00→4.00 | 4.0043 | 4.00Paddy Power | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 6 | Mr Chow | 4.33→4.33 | 4.3012 | 4.33Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 14 | Delicate Truth | 12.0→12.0 | 11.53 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 4 | Just A Prize | 17.0→17.0 | 16.011 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 5 | Rongotea | 23.0→23.0 | 21.06 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 15 | Ivy Lee | 26.0→26.0 | 25.05 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 12 | No Such Number | 31.0→31.0 | 25.05 | 31.0Paddy Power | 31.0 | 26.0 |
| 11 | Belle Coeur | — | — | — | — | — |
| 7 | Going Public | — | — | — | — | — |
| 10 | Lassie | — | — | — | — | — |
| 8 | Rapid Response | — | — | — | — | — |
| 9 | Securer | — | — | — | — | — |
| 13 | Stylish | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 9 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Woodville
- 00:30Lady Of The Pack MdnBuckfast Abbey3.25
- 01:04Glengyle Angus MdnEvensong3.25
- 01:40Doo You Want Me Syndicate MdnPort Chalmer4.33
- 02:15Jones Brothers Painting (Bm75)Wingman2.63
- 02:50Bwag Best Windows & Glass (Bm65)Miss Fireball3.00
- 03:25Entain/Nzb Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65)Sight Unseen4.20
- 04:00Pgg Wrightson Dannevirke (Bm65)Loose Jewels3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org