Woodville 04:00
Sun 1 Nov · 04:00 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Pgg Wrightson Dannevirke (Bm65)
12 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers and the exchange. Loose Jewels is favourite at 3.00 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Altezza | 10.0→10.0 | 1.16224 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 3 | Beyond Me | 7.00→7.00 | 1.16224 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 4 | Charlunga | 7.00→7.00 | 1.16224 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 5 | Creation | 8.50→8.50 | 1.16224 | 8.50Unibet UK | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| 6 | Loose Jewels | 3.00→3.00 | 1.16224 | 3.00Paddy Power | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 12 | Peppery | 12.0→12.0 | 1.16224 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 10 | Riomosa | 11.0→11.0 | 1.16224 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 7 | Say I Do | 11.0→11.0 | 1.16224 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 8 | Street Appeal | 12.0→12.0 | 1.16224 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 2 | Tukituki | 8.50→8.50 | 1.16224 | 8.50Unibet UK | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| 9 | Perfect Pete | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1 | Steadfast | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Woodville
- 00:30Lady Of The Pack MdnBuckfast Abbey3.25
- 01:04Glengyle Angus MdnEvensong3.25
- 01:40Doo You Want Me Syndicate MdnPort Chalmer4.33
- 02:15Jones Brothers Painting (Bm75)Wingman2.63
- 02:50Bwag Best Windows & Glass (Bm65)Miss Fireball3.00
- 03:25Entain/Nzb Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65)Sight Unseen4.20
- 04:00Pgg Wrightson Dannevirke (Bm65)Loose Jewels3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org