Woodville 02:50
Sun 1 Nov · 02:50 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Bwag Best Windows & Glass (Bm65)
12 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers and the exchange. Miss Fireball is favourite at 3.00 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Miss Fireball | 3.00→3.00 | 2.8670 | 3.00Paddy Power | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 9 | Wailea | 5.00→5.00 | 4.707 | 5.00Paddy Power | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 8 | No Love Lost | 6.00→6.00 | 5.4010 | 6.00Unibet UK | 5.50 | 6.00 |
| 2 | Portrush | 8.00→8.00 | 8.205 | 8.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 3 | Rubirosa | 8.00→8.00 | 8.205 | 8.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 4 | Savachi Boy | 10.0→10.0 | 10.53 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 5 | So We Go | 10.0→10.0 | 10.53 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 11 | Littleredcorvette | 15.0→15.0 | 13.52 | 15.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 10 | Vanbrugh Belle | 23.0→23.0 | 19.09 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 1 | Revo | 31.0→31.0 | 24.06 | 31.0Paddy Power | 31.0 | 26.0 |
| 7 | Abbakiss | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | Ivy Lee | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Woodville
- 00:30Lady Of The Pack MdnBuckfast Abbey3.25
- 01:04Glengyle Angus MdnEvensong3.25
- 01:40Doo You Want Me Syndicate MdnPort Chalmer4.33
- 02:15Jones Brothers Painting (Bm75)Wingman2.63
- 02:50Bwag Best Windows & Glass (Bm65)Miss Fireball3.00
- 03:25Entain/Nzb Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65)Sight Unseen4.20
- 04:00Pgg Wrightson Dannevirke (Bm65)Loose Jewels3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org