Woodville 03:25
Sun 1 Nov · 03:25 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Entain/Nzb Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65)
12 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers and the exchange. Sight Unseen is favourite at 4.20 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Sight Unseen | 4.20→4.20 | 3.9045 | 4.20Paddy Power | 4.20 | 4.00 |
| 9 | Aim To Miss | 4.33→4.33 | 4.108 | 4.33Unibet UK | 4.20 | 4.33 |
| 2 | Piccolino | 4.50→4.50 | 4.3012 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.50 | 4.33 |
| 1 | Blue Jeanie | 7.50→7.50 | 6.805 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 5 | Jungle Jane | 7.50→7.50 | 6.805 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 8 | The Explosive | 8.00→8.00 | 8.205 | 8.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 6 | Mischief | 8.50→8.50 | 8.605 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 8.00 |
| 10 | Pinky Pie | 17.0→17.0 | 15.54 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 4 | Chart The Stars | 23.0→23.0 | 20.02 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 7 | Kingsbrook Diva | — | — | — | — | — |
| 11 | Luminance | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | Prestissimo | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 9 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Woodville
- 00:30Lady Of The Pack MdnBuckfast Abbey3.25
- 01:04Glengyle Angus MdnEvensong3.25
- 01:40Doo You Want Me Syndicate MdnPort Chalmer4.33
- 02:15Jones Brothers Painting (Bm75)Wingman2.63
- 02:50Bwag Best Windows & Glass (Bm65)Miss Fireball3.00
- 03:25Entain/Nzb Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65)Sight Unseen4.20
- 04:00Pgg Wrightson Dannevirke (Bm65)Loose Jewels3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org