Woodville 01:40
Sun 1 Nov · 01:40 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Doo You Want Me Syndicate Mdn
19 runners, priced by 8 bookmakers and the exchange. Port Chalmer is favourite at 4.33 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Betway, Fitzdares (UK) pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Port Chalmer | 4.33→4.33 | 4.304 | 4.33Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 8 | Mcblue | 5.00→5.00 | 5.1012 | 5.00Paddy Power | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 6 | Jammer | 9.00→9.00 | 8.803 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 8.50 |
| 4 | Hangup | 9.00→9.00 | 9.203 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 14 | Kirinka | 9.00→9.00 | 9.203 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 7 | Loose Unit | 9.00→9.00 | 9.203 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 13 | May Wirth | 9.00→9.00 | 9.203 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 9 | Out Of Time | 9.00→9.00 | 9.203 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 10 | Time After Time | 9.00→9.00 | 9.203 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 3 | Inthemickoftime | 12.0→12.0 | 12.05 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 5 | Can Johnny Be Good | 12.0→12.0 | 13.54 | 12.0Unibet UK | 11.0 | 12.0 |
| 1 | Zetel | 15.0→15.0 | 17.53 | 15.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 12 | Galeforce | 26.0→26.0 | 19.59 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 15 | Komprezor | 26.0→26.0 | 19.59 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 2 | Try Again Friday | 26.0→26.0 | 19.59 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 18 | Dance To Exceed | 23.0→23.0 | 20.02 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 17 | President Fir | 34.0→34.0 | 27.05 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 29.0 |
| 11 | Acropolis | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | Indeed | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 17 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 4 placesExtra place | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 17 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 placesExtra place | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Woodville
- 00:30Lady Of The Pack MdnBuckfast Abbey3.25
- 01:04Glengyle Angus MdnEvensong3.25
- 01:40Doo You Want Me Syndicate MdnPort Chalmer4.33
- 02:15Jones Brothers Painting (Bm75)Wingman2.63
- 02:50Bwag Best Windows & Glass (Bm65)Miss Fireball3.00
- 03:25Entain/Nzb Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65)Sight Unseen4.20
- 04:00Pgg Wrightson Dannevirke (Bm65)Loose Jewels3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org