Newmarket 11:20Result
Sat 31 Oct · 11:20 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 1)
10 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers. Space Party (IRE) is favourite at 4.33 (Unibet UK). Biggest move since the morning: Caragio (IRE), 8.50 into 5.50. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Result: Space Party (IRE) won.
Runners and prices
| Pos | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Star Sports | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Space Party (IRE) | 3.75↗4.33 | 4.33Unibet UK | 1.25 | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 2 | Caragio (IRE) | 8.50↘5.50 | 5.50Star Sports | 4.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 3 | Underwriter (FR) | 8.50↗13.0 | 13.0Star Sports | 3.50 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 4 | Sixtygeesbaby (IRE) | 12.0↗34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 3 | Star Material (IRE) | 19.0↘15.0 | 15.0Star Sports | — | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 8 | Madman | 26.0↗34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 1 | Almarada Prince (IRE) | 4.50↗101.0 | 101.0Paddy Power | 101.0 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| 10 | Bay Breeze | 26.0↗101.0 | 101.0Paddy Power | 101.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 5 | From The Hip | 19.0↗101.0 | 101.0Paddy Power | 101.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 9 | Izzy Fast | 6.00↗101.0 | 101.0Paddy Power | 101.0 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Almarada Prince: 4.90 → 4.10 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Izzy Fast: 5.50 → 6.50 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Space Party: 4.30 → 5.20 in the last hour
- Drifter Madman: 26.0 → 34.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Sixtygeesbaby: 12.0 → 10.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Underwriter: 8.00 → 13.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Caragio: 8.40 → 10.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Bay Breeze: 28.0 → 34.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Caragio: 8.50 → 5.00 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Bay Breeze: 32.0 → 27.0 in the last hour
- Steamer From The Hip: 22.0 → 18.5 in the last 15 min
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Newmarket
- 11:20Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 1)Space Party (IRE)4.33
- 11:30Newmarket 11:30Almarada Prince3.75
- 11:50Newmarket 11:50Lyra Lea6.00
- 11:55Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 2)Purest Time4.50
- 12:01Newmarket 12:01Purest Time4.33
- 12:25Cologne's 65 Preis Von Europa British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Ibtekar1.83
- 13:05Dusseldorf's Henkel 169 German Oaks HandicapBeagle Bay5.00
- 13:40Hurworth Bloodstock Horris Hill Stakes (Group 3)Bengal Tiger2.38
- 14:10British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Fillies' Listed)Haven1.84
- 14:44German Group One Racecourses James Seymour Stakes (Listed)Nahraan4.33
- 15:23Idee 158. German Derby In Hamburg NurseryDancing Dunes4.00
- 15:58Munich's Allianz-Grosser Preis Von Bayern HandicapKennington5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org