Newmarket 15:58
Sat 31 Oct · 15:58 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Munich's Allianz-Grosser Preis Von Bayern Handicap
18 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Kennington is favourite at 5.00 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Supreme Clarets, 26.0 into 13.0. Each way: 1/5 · 5 places at most bookmakers. willhill, Paddy Power, Betfred, Ladbrokes, BetMGM(CO.UK), Betway, Star Sports, Unibet UK, 888sport (UK) pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Kennington | 5.50↘5.00 | 6.408 | 6.73 | 5.00willhill | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 6 | Dwindling Funds | 8.00↘7.50 | 7.2038 | 7.57 | 7.50888sport (UK) | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 |
| 3 | George Wickham | 6.50↗7.50 | 9.0016 | 9.46 | 7.50Unibet UK | 6.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 6.00 |
| 10 | Daydreama | 8.00→8.00 | 10.096 | 10.5 | 8.00Unibet UK | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 5 | Tex | 9.00→9.00 | 11.017 | 11.6 | 9.00willhill | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 |
| 2 | Gorgeous Mr George | 9.50↗11.0 | 13.514 | 14.2 | 11.0Betway | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 14 | Supreme Clarets | 26.0↘13.0 | 14.052 | 14.7 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 12 | Alpha Magic | 13.0↘12.0 | 16.515 | 17.4 | 12.0Fitzdares (UK) | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 11 | Dream Vega | 13.0↗15.0 | 18.543 | 19.4 | 15.0willhill | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 4 | Prosperitas | 12.0↗13.0 | 21.03 | 22.1 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 16 | Emery Down | 19.0↗21.0 | 28.014 | 29.4 | 21.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 1 | Mister Bluebird | 17.0↗26.0 | 38.05 | 40.0 | 26.0Fitzdares (UK) | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 9 | Stenmark | 26.0↗29.0 | 42.08 | 44.2 | 29.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
| 18 | Majestic Wave | 29.0→29.0 | 46.011 | 48.4 | 29.0Unibet UK | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 13 | Stellar Vision | 29.0↗34.0 | 48.07 | 50.5 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 31.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 8 | Silver Trumpet | 29.0↗34.0 | 55.03 | 57.8 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 15 | Kimbara | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | Noble Guest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Dwindling Funds: 8.80 → 7.20 since the morning price
- Steamer Gorgeous Mr George: 15.0 → 13.0 in the last hour
- Steamer Majestic Wave: 34.0 → 27.5 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Mister Bluebird: 15.0 → 23.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Dream Vega: 16.0 → 13.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Stenmark: 21.0 → 26.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Gorgeous Mr George: 8.50 → 10.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Majestic Wave: 26.0 → 34.0 in the last hour
- Steamer Supreme Clarets: 26.0 → 12.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Kennington: 6.40 → 5.40 in the last hour
- Drifter Stellar Vision: 26.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Newmarket
- 11:20Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 1)Space Party (IRE)4.33
- 11:30Newmarket 11:30Almarada Prince3.75
- 11:50Newmarket 11:50Lyra Lea6.00
- 11:55Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 2)Purest Time4.50
- 12:01Newmarket 12:01Purest Time4.33
- 12:25Cologne's 65 Preis Von Europa British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Ibtekar1.83
- 13:05Dusseldorf's Henkel 169 German Oaks HandicapBeagle Bay5.00
- 13:40Hurworth Bloodstock Horris Hill Stakes (Group 3)Bengal Tiger2.38
- 14:10British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Fillies' Listed)Haven1.84
- 14:44German Group One Racecourses James Seymour Stakes (Listed)Nahraan4.33
- 15:23Idee 158. German Derby In Hamburg NurseryDancing Dunes4.00
- 15:58Munich's Allianz-Grosser Preis Von Bayern HandicapKennington5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org