Newmarket 13:40
Sat 31 Oct · 13:40 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Hurworth Bloodstock Horris Hill Stakes (Group 3)
15 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Bengal Tiger is favourite at 2.38 (BetMGM(CO.UK)). Biggest move since the morning: Midgham Man, 23.0 into 13.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Betfred, Ladbrokes, BetMGM(CO.UK), Unibet UK pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Bengal Tiger | 2.63↘2.38 | 2.8250 | 2.88 | 2.38BetMGM(CO.UK) | 2.20 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.37 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.37 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.20 |
| 15 | Lex Victoria | 9.00↘8.50 | 9.60114 | 9.81 | 8.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 8 | Kicking Bear | 9.50↘8.50 | 10.044 | 10.2 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 7 | Jassas | 12.0↘9.00 | 11.073 | 11.2 | 9.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 |
| 1 | Accumulation | 10.0↗11.0 | 13.037 | 13.3 | 11.0willhill | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 10 | Midgham Man | 23.0↘13.0 | 16.573 | 16.9 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| 11 | Nakila Sun | 17.0↗19.0 | 21.034 | 21.5 | 19.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 12 | San Jose | 21.0→21.0 | 23.033 | 23.5 | 21.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 5 | Golden Souk | 13.0↗26.0 | 30.038 | 30.7 | 26.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 |
| 9 | Mezzo Forte | 19.0↗26.0 | 30.0106 | 30.7 | 26.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 |
| 14 | Twelve Bars | 21.0↗26.0 | 30.043 | 30.7 | 26.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 4 | Flying Pirate | 26.0↗41.0 | 55.023 | 56.2 | 41.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 3 | City Of Gold | 34.0↗51.0 | 60.014 | 61.3 | 51.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 29.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 6 | Green Sovereign | 101.0↗151.0 | 180.06 | 183.9 | 151.0Paddy Power | 101.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 126.0 | 126.0 | 126.0 | 126.0 | 81.0 | 126.0 | 101.0 |
| 13 | Theheatison | 101.0↗201.0 | 320.07 | 327.0 | 201.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 151.0 | 201.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 201.0 | 151.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 15 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Golden Souk: 38.0 → 30.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Accumulation: 10.5 → 13.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Midgham Man: 23.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Lex Victoria: 11.0 → 9.40 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Jassas: 11.0 → 13.0 in the last hour
- Drifter Twelve Bars: 19.0 → 23.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Flying Pirate: 26.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Mezzo Forte: 17.0 → 21.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Golden Souk: 13.0 → 23.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Jassas: 11.0 → 8.50 since the morning price
- Drifter City Of Gold: 34.0 → 41.0 in the last 15 min
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Newmarket
- 11:20Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 1)Space Party (IRE)4.33
- 11:30Newmarket 11:30Almarada Prince3.75
- 11:50Newmarket 11:50Lyra Lea6.00
- 11:55Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 2)Purest Time4.50
- 12:01Newmarket 12:01Purest Time4.33
- 12:25Cologne's 65 Preis Von Europa British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Ibtekar1.83
- 13:05Dusseldorf's Henkel 169 German Oaks HandicapBeagle Bay5.00
- 13:40Hurworth Bloodstock Horris Hill Stakes (Group 3)Bengal Tiger2.38
- 14:10British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Fillies' Listed)Haven1.84
- 14:44German Group One Racecourses James Seymour Stakes (Listed)Nahraan4.33
- 15:23Idee 158. German Derby In Hamburg NurseryDancing Dunes4.00
- 15:58Munich's Allianz-Grosser Preis Von Bayern HandicapKennington5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org