Newmarket 12:25
Sat 31 Oct · 12:25 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Cologne's 65 Preis Von Europa British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
11 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Ibtekar is favourite at 1.83 (Betfred). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ibtekar | 2.00↘1.83 | 2.06136 | 2.09 | 1.83Betfred | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| 5 | La Conquista | 7.50↘7.00 | 6.4095 | 6.49 | 7.00Betfred | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 |
| 10 | So This Is Love | 5.00↗6.00 | 7.40133 | 7.50 | 6.00BetMGM(CO.UK) | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 |
| 8 | Next Best | 7.00→7.00 | 9.00129 | 9.13 | 7.00BetMGM(CO.UK) | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| 1 | Astral Mist | 19.0↗23.0 | 27.056 | 27.4 | 23.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 9 | Palace Rose | 23.0↘21.0 | 28.030 | 28.4 | 21.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 |
| 3 | Heather Way | 17.0↗23.0 | 30.080 | 30.4 | 23.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 2 | Gorgonzola | 51.0↗67.0 | 100.08 | 101.4 | 67.0willhill | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 |
| 11 | Twitching | 81.0↗151.0 | 250.03 | 253.5 | 151.0Paddy Power | 126.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 |
| 6 | Mischievous Angel | 101.0↗151.0 | 300.03 | 304.2 | 151.0willhill | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 |
| 7 | Miss Faithfull | 81.0↗251.0 | 380.04 | 385.3 | 251.0Paddy Power | 201.0 | 251.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 251.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 251.0 | 201.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Astral Mist: 17.0 → 21.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Heather Way: 17.0 → 21.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Palace Rose: 23.0 → 19.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Newmarket
- 11:20Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 1)Space Party (IRE)4.33
- 11:30Newmarket 11:30Almarada Prince3.75
- 11:50Newmarket 11:50Lyra Lea6.00
- 11:55Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 2)Purest Time4.50
- 12:01Newmarket 12:01Purest Time4.33
- 12:25Cologne's 65 Preis Von Europa British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Ibtekar1.83
- 13:05Dusseldorf's Henkel 169 German Oaks HandicapBeagle Bay5.00
- 13:40Hurworth Bloodstock Horris Hill Stakes (Group 3)Bengal Tiger2.38
- 14:10British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Fillies' Listed)Haven1.84
- 14:44German Group One Racecourses James Seymour Stakes (Listed)Nahraan4.33
- 15:23Idee 158. German Derby In Hamburg NurseryDancing Dunes4.00
- 15:58Munich's Allianz-Grosser Preis Von Bayern HandicapKennington5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org