Newmarket 13:05
Sat 31 Oct · 13:05 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Dusseldorf's Henkel 169 German Oaks Handicap
14 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Beagle Bay is favourite at 5.00 (Ladbrokes). Biggest move since the morning: Rainbow Nebula, 51.0 into 26.0. Each way: 1/5 · 4 places at most bookmakers. willhill, Paddy Power, Betfred, Ladbrokes, BetMGM(CO.UK), Betway, Unibet UK, 888sport (UK) pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Beagle Bay | 4.50↗5.00 | 5.10301 | 5.23 | 5.00Ladbrokes | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 1 | River King | 5.50↘5.00 | 5.60124 | 5.74 | 5.00willhill | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 11 | Lighting Thunder | 5.50→5.50 | 6.40277 | 6.56 | 5.50Betfred | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 |
| 9 | Fort Rock | 9.50↘9.00 | 10.560 | 10.8 | 9.00willhill | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 7 | Man Of Vision | 7.00↗8.00 | 10.539 | 10.8 | 8.00Betfred | 7.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 14 | Bearin Up | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0129 | 11.3 | 11.0Star Sports | 9.50 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 4 | Supido | 17.0↗19.0 | 27.031 | 27.7 | 19.0Fitzdares (UK) | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 2 | Godwinson | 17.0↗21.0 | 29.023 | 29.7 | 21.0Fitzdares (UK) | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 |
| 8 | Rogue Millions | 19.0→19.0 | 29.026 | 29.7 | 19.0Fitzdares (UK) | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 |
| 10 | God Of War | 17.0↗19.0 | 30.026 | 30.8 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 13 | Rainbow Nebula | 51.0↘26.0 | 32.018 | 32.8 | 26.0Star Sports | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 6 | The Liffey | 41.0→41.0 | 60.027 | 61.5 | 41.0willhill | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 12 | Sterling Knight | 41.0→41.0 | 70.011 | 71.8 | 41.0willhill | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 5 | Sunset On Leros | 51.0↗67.0 | 90.010 | 92.2 | 67.0willhill | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 14 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 14 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 14 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 14 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Man Of Vision: 6.50 → 8.00 since the morning price
- Drifter The Liffey: 34.0 → 41.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Bearin Up: 13.0 → 11.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Rainbow Nebula: 19.0 → 23.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Rogue Millions: 34.0 → 28.0 in the last hour
- Steamer Supido: 28.0 → 24.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Godwinson: 16.0 → 20.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Rainbow Nebula: 41.0 → 22.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Newmarket
- 11:20Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 1)Space Party (IRE)4.33
- 11:30Newmarket 11:30Almarada Prince3.75
- 11:50Newmarket 11:50Lyra Lea6.00
- 11:55Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 2)Purest Time4.50
- 12:01Newmarket 12:01Purest Time4.33
- 12:25Cologne's 65 Preis Von Europa British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Ibtekar1.83
- 13:05Dusseldorf's Henkel 169 German Oaks HandicapBeagle Bay5.00
- 13:40Hurworth Bloodstock Horris Hill Stakes (Group 3)Bengal Tiger2.38
- 14:10British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Fillies' Listed)Haven1.84
- 14:44German Group One Racecourses James Seymour Stakes (Listed)Nahraan4.33
- 15:23Idee 158. German Derby In Hamburg NurseryDancing Dunes4.00
- 15:58Munich's Allianz-Grosser Preis Von Bayern HandicapKennington5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org