Newmarket 11:50Result
Sat 31 Oct · 11:50 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland
10 runners, priced by 6 bookmakers. Lyra Lea is favourite at 6.00 (Star Sports). Biggest move since the morning: Star Chorus (IRE), 26.0 into 21.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Result: Lyra Lea won.
Runners and prices
| Pos | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Star Sports |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyra Lea | 5.00↗6.00 | 6.00Star Sports | 1.03 | 6.00 |
| 2 | Purest Time | 7.00↗9.00 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 4.33 |
| 3 | Supreme King (IRE) | 9.00↗101.0 | 101.0Paddy Power | 101.0 | 10.0 |
| 4 | Winged Messenger | 12.0↗101.0 | 101.0Paddy Power | 101.0 | 8.00 |
| 10 | Dashing Dick (IRE) | 5.00↗6.50 | 6.50Star Sports | — | 6.50 |
| 7 | Wodao (FR) | 6.50↗8.00 | 8.00Star Sports | — | 8.00 |
| 8 | Venture Capital | 9.00→9.00 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 8.00 |
| 9 | Harry's Halo (IRE) | 12.0↗17.0 | 17.0Star Sports | 11.0 | 17.0 |
| 4 | Back To Me (IRE) | 21.0↘19.0 | 19.0Star Sports | — | 19.0 |
| 1 | Star Chorus (IRE) | 26.0↘21.0 | 21.0Star Sports | — | 21.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Lyra Lea: 4.75 → 5.75 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Winged Messenger: 12.0 → 9.00 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Supreme King: 9.00 → 11.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Harrys Halo: 12.0 → 15.0 in the last hour
- Steamer Back To Me: 23.0 → 19.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Star Chorus: 28.0 → 24.0 in the last hour
- Drifter Dashing Dick: 5.00 → 6.00 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Purest Time: 6.00 → 5.00 in the last hour
- Drifter Back To Me: 19.0 → 23.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Newmarket
- 11:20Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 1)Space Party (IRE)4.33
- 11:30Newmarket 11:30Almarada Prince3.75
- 11:50Newmarket 11:50Lyra Lea6.00
- 11:55Prestige Vehicles Handicap (Div 2)Purest Time4.50
- 12:01Newmarket 12:01Purest Time4.33
- 12:25Cologne's 65 Preis Von Europa British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)Ibtekar1.83
- 13:05Dusseldorf's Henkel 169 German Oaks HandicapBeagle Bay5.00
- 13:40Hurworth Bloodstock Horris Hill Stakes (Group 3)Bengal Tiger2.38
- 14:10British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Fillies' Listed)Haven1.84
- 14:44German Group One Racecourses James Seymour Stakes (Listed)Nahraan4.33
- 15:23Idee 158. German Derby In Hamburg NurseryDancing Dunes4.00
- 15:58Munich's Allianz-Grosser Preis Von Bayern HandicapKennington5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org