Down Royal 13:00
Sat 31 Oct · 13:00 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O Hurdle
8 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Kenough is favourite at 1.91 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Servare, 21.0 into 17.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Kenough | 1.91→1.91 | 2.0656 | 2.11 | 1.91willhill | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 1.84 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 6 | Cite Florale | 3.00↘2.63 | 2.8046 | 2.87 | 2.63Betfred | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.63 | 2.37 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 2.62 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.50 |
| 1 | Admiral Will Brown | 6.00↗8.00 | 10.555 | 10.8 | 8.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 8.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 2 | Contador | 13.0↗17.0 | 26.08 | 26.7 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 5 | Servare | 21.0↘17.0 | 29.010 | 29.7 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 8 | Swift Charm | 81.0↗126.0 | 160.08 | 164.0 | 126.0willhill | 126.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 126.0 | 126.0 |
| 3 | Fay Og | 126.0→126.0 | 220.04 | 225.6 | 126.0willhill | 126.0 | 126.0 | 101.0 | 126.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 126.0 | 81.0 | 126.0 | 126.0 |
| 7 | Moon Aura | 101.0↗126.0 | 270.03 | 276.8 | 126.0Fitzdares (UK) | 101.0 | 91.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 126.0 | 101.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Servare: 15.0 → 19.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Admiral Will Brown: 5.50 → 6.75 since the morning price
- Steamer Cite Florale: 2.88 → 2.38 since the morning price
- Drifter Contador: 13.0 → 17.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Contador: 25.0 → 20.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Servare: 21.0 → 17.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Down Royal
- 13:00Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O HurdleKenough1.91
- 13:30Lough Construction Maiden HurdleSkerry Hill1.20
- 14:05Kildress Plumbing Handicap HurdleRadiator Springs3.25
- 14:38Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Handicap ChaseAntrim Coast4.50
- 15:15BetVictor, Remembering Envoi Allen Champion Chase (Grade 1)Romeo Coolio3.75
- 15:50Racing Post Chase (Grade 2)Koktail Divin1.91
- 16:20SIS, Proud Sponsors Of Irish Racing (Pro/Am) Flat RaceUncle Pad1.91
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org