Down Royal 15:50
Sat 31 Oct · 15:50 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Racing Post Chase (Grade 2)
7 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Koktail Divin is favourite at 1.91 (Ladbrokes). Biggest move since the morning: Herja, 67.0 into 51.0. Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koktail Divin | 1.91→1.91 | 2.06115 | 2.15 | 1.91Ladbrokes | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 3 | Kala Conti | 4.00↘3.75 | 3.9010 | 4.08 | 3.75Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 2 | Jacobs Ladder | 5.00↗6.00 | 5.90103 | 6.17 | 6.00willhill | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 5 | Break My Soul | 9.00↗12.0 | 11.520 | 12.0 | 12.0willhill | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 8.50 | 11.0 |
| 7 | Herja | 67.0↘51.0 | 29.05 | 30.3 | 51.0Unibet UK | 26.0 | 21.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 26.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 4 | Mic Drop | 81.0↘67.0 | 75.06 | 78.5 | 67.0Fitzdares (UK) | 51.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 |
| 6 | Stretchemout | 251.0↗301.0 | — | — | 301.0willhill | 301.0 | 251.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 251.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 251.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Jacobs Ladder: 5.00 → 6.00 since the morning price
- Drifter Break My Soul: 8.50 → 11.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Down Royal
- 13:00Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O HurdleKenough1.91
- 13:30Lough Construction Maiden HurdleSkerry Hill1.20
- 14:05Kildress Plumbing Handicap HurdleRadiator Springs3.25
- 14:38Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Handicap ChaseAntrim Coast4.50
- 15:15BetVictor, Remembering Envoi Allen Champion Chase (Grade 1)Romeo Coolio3.75
- 15:50Racing Post Chase (Grade 2)Koktail Divin1.91
- 16:20SIS, Proud Sponsors Of Irish Racing (Pro/Am) Flat RaceUncle Pad1.91
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org