Down Royal 14:38
Sat 31 Oct · 14:38 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Handicap Chase
15 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Antrim Coast is favourite at 4.50 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Shantou Show, 29.0 into 19.0. Each way: 1/5 · 4 places at most bookmakers. willhill, Paddy Power, Betfred, Ladbrokes, BetMGM(CO.UK), Betway, Unibet UK, 888sport (UK) pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antrim Coast | 5.00↘4.50 | 5.103 | 5.42 | 4.50willhill | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.33 |
| 7 | Dinoland | 4.50→4.50 | 6.2060 | 6.59 | 4.50willhill | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.50 |
| 11 | Ladies Well | 6.00↗6.50 | 8.204 | 8.72 | 6.50willhill | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 14 | King Gris | 10.0→10.0 | 9.8014 | 10.4 | 10.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.00 |
| 10 | Drop A Threat | 9.50→9.50 | 13.028 | 13.8 | 9.50willhill | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 |
| 5 | Brucejack | 11.0→11.0 | 13.515 | 14.3 | 11.0willhill | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 2 | Intense Approach | 11.0↗12.0 | 14.025 | 14.9 | 12.0willhill | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 4 | Charlie Luciano | 10.0↗11.0 | 16.511 | 17.5 | 11.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 |
| 12 | Ringdufferin | 21.0↘15.0 | 18.019 | 19.1 | 15.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 |
| 9 | Mister Pink | 19.0→19.0 | 21.012 | 22.3 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 15 | Shantou Show | 29.0↘19.0 | 25.011 | 26.6 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 13 | Attaboyarchie | 26.0↗29.0 | 34.06 | 36.1 | 29.0willhill | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 8 | Labondance | 23.0→23.0 | 38.05 | 40.4 | 23.0willhill | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 6 | Clonmeen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 3 | Minella Sixo | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 13 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 13 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 13 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 13 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Drop A Threat: 10.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Dinoland: 4.90 → 6.20 since the morning price
- Drifter Brucejack: 10.5 → 14.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Shantou Show: 29.0 → 19.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Ladies Well: 6.40 → 7.60 in the last hour
- Drifter Charlie Luciano: 8.50 → 10.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Intense Approach: 11.5 → 14.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Charlie Luciano: 18.0 → 15.5 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Intense Approach: 13.0 → 11.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Ringdufferin: 21.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Down Royal
- 13:00Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O HurdleKenough1.91
- 13:30Lough Construction Maiden HurdleSkerry Hill1.20
- 14:05Kildress Plumbing Handicap HurdleRadiator Springs3.25
- 14:38Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Handicap ChaseAntrim Coast4.50
- 15:15BetVictor, Remembering Envoi Allen Champion Chase (Grade 1)Romeo Coolio3.75
- 15:50Racing Post Chase (Grade 2)Koktail Divin1.91
- 16:20SIS, Proud Sponsors Of Irish Racing (Pro/Am) Flat RaceUncle Pad1.91
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org