Down Royal 16:20
Sat 31 Oct · 16:20 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · SIS, Proud Sponsors Of Irish Racing (Pro/Am) Flat Race
16 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Uncle Pad is favourite at 1.91 (Unibet UK). Biggest move since the morning: Rarely Miss Taken, 51.0 into 34.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Uncle Pad | 1.91→1.91 | 1.716 | 1.93 | 1.91Unibet UK | 1.67 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 1.73 |
| 10 | Riversdale | 4.34↗4.50 | 4.9012 | 5.52 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.34 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.33 |
| 7 | Bravemans Call | 4.34↗5.00 | 7.004 | 7.89 | 5.00willhill | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 9 | Malpaso | 21.0↗23.0 | 34.03 | 38.3 | 23.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 11 | Back In Favour | 34.0→34.0 | 36.03 | 40.6 | 34.0888sport (UK) | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 |
| 3 | Some See Stars | 21.0→21.0 | 36.07 | 40.6 | 21.0Betfred | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 8 | Chaparro | 21.0↗23.0 | 42.014 | 47.4 | 23.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 5 | The Last Line | 34.0→34.0 | 48.02 | 54.1 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 15 | Rarely Miss Taken | 51.0↘34.0 | 70.011 | 78.9 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 1 | Highland Trail | 101.0→101.0 | 75.04 | 84.6 | 101.0Paddy Power | 67.0 | 101.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 |
| 14 | Moot Hall | 51.0↘34.0 | 75.02 | 84.6 | 34.0Ladbrokes | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 12 | Cant Stopthe Clock | 67.0→67.0 | 95.06 | 107.1 | 67.0Fitzdares (UK) | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 67.0 | 34.0 |
| 2 | Mega Shoc | 101.0→101.0 | 190.03 | 214.2 | 101.0willhill | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 |
| 16 | Cantgetaway | 101.0↗126.0 | 300.02 | 338.3 | 126.0Fitzdares (UK) | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 126.0 | 101.0 |
| 13 | Cave Daisy | 151.0→151.0 | 320.04 | 360.8 | 151.0willhill | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 |
| 4 | Staton | 151.0→151.0 | 340.03 | 383.4 | 151.0willhill | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Chaparro: 18.0 → 22.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Back In Favour: 34.0 → 29.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Some See Stars: 21.0 → 17.0 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Down Royal
- 13:00Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O HurdleKenough1.91
- 13:30Lough Construction Maiden HurdleSkerry Hill1.20
- 14:05Kildress Plumbing Handicap HurdleRadiator Springs3.25
- 14:38Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Handicap ChaseAntrim Coast4.50
- 15:15BetVictor, Remembering Envoi Allen Champion Chase (Grade 1)Romeo Coolio3.75
- 15:50Racing Post Chase (Grade 2)Koktail Divin1.91
- 16:20SIS, Proud Sponsors Of Irish Racing (Pro/Am) Flat RaceUncle Pad1.91
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org