Down Royal 13:30
Sat 31 Oct · 13:30 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Lough Construction Maiden Hurdle
17 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Skerry Hill is favourite at 1.20 (Unibet UK). Biggest move since the morning: Calamint, 101.0 into 51.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Skerry Hill | 1.18↗1.20 | 1.17675 | 1.20Unibet UK | 1.17 | 1.15 | 1.11 | 1.12 | 1.15 | 1.17 | 1.12 | 1.20 | 1.05 | 1.17 |
| 8 | S T Hamo | 8.50↗9.00 | 21.013 | 9.00Fitzdares (UK) | 8.00 | 8.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 |
| 10 | War Rooms | 13.0→13.0 | 24.026 | 13.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 13 | Abando | 10.0→10.0 | 25.018 | 10.0Paddy Power | 9.00 | 10.0 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 9.00 |
| 14 | Je Suis Celebre | 34.0→34.0 | 100.06 | 34.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 |
| 16 | View The Stars | 101.0→101.0 | 100.03 | 101.0willhill | 101.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 51.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 |
| 3 | Filippi | 91.0→91.0 | 140.04 | 91.0Paddy Power | 81.0 | 91.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 |
| 17 | Rightly Snookered | 101.0→101.0 | 190.03 | 101.0willhill | 101.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 |
| 4 | Fun Daddy | 91.0→91.0 | 300.04 | 91.0Paddy Power | 81.0 | 91.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 |
| 6 | Ilens Dream | 101.0→101.0 | 310.04 | 101.0willhill | 101.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 |
| 15 | Calamint | 101.0↘51.0 | 400.03 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 5 | Hazem | 101.0↘91.0 | 490.03 | 91.0Paddy Power | 81.0 | 91.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 |
| 1 | Billy Bob Junior | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2 | Blueys Unicorse | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 7 | Microscope | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 11 | Well Eliot | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | Young Rebel | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter S T Hamo: 14.5 → 21.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Blueys Unicorse: 34.0 → 29.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Blueys Unicorse: 31.5 → 41.0 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Down Royal
- 13:00Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O HurdleKenough1.91
- 13:30Lough Construction Maiden HurdleSkerry Hill1.20
- 14:05Kildress Plumbing Handicap HurdleRadiator Springs3.25
- 14:38Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Handicap ChaseAntrim Coast4.50
- 15:15BetVictor, Remembering Envoi Allen Champion Chase (Grade 1)Romeo Coolio3.75
- 15:50Racing Post Chase (Grade 2)Koktail Divin1.91
- 16:20SIS, Proud Sponsors Of Irish Racing (Pro/Am) Flat RaceUncle Pad1.91
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org