Down Royal 14:05
Sat 31 Oct · 14:05 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Kildress Plumbing Handicap Hurdle
18 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Radiator Springs is favourite at 3.25 (Betfred). Biggest move since the morning: Hopes Are High, 19.0 into 13.0. Each way: 1/5 · 4 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Radiator Springs | 4.33↘3.25 | 4.00139 | 4.23 | 3.25Betfred | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 3.13 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Ben Hur | 3.75↗4.33 | 4.7034 | 4.97 | 4.33Paddy Power | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 1 | Lazare De Star | 7.00↘6.50 | 8.805 | 9.30 | 6.50willhill | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 6 | Mino Des Mottes | 11.0↗12.0 | 13.530 | 14.3 | 12.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 2 | Lieber Nicc | 9.50↗11.0 | 14.522 | 15.3 | 11.0willhill | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 5 | Hopes Are High | 19.0↘13.0 | 17.07 | 18.0 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| 17 | Lygon Lad | 15.0↗17.0 | 21.025 | 22.2 | 17.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 18 | Metamorpheus | 17.0↗21.0 | 23.010 | 24.3 | 21.0willhill | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 |
| 13 | Arch Empire | 26.0↘23.0 | 28.07 | 29.6 | 23.0willhill | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 |
| 11 | Thornleigh Frank | 23.0↗29.0 | 29.016 | 30.6 | 29.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 |
| 4 | Red Glory | 21.0↗26.0 | 32.013 | 33.8 | 26.0willhill | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
| 10 | Malbay Madness | 23.0→23.0 | 34.014 | 35.9 | 23.0Betfred | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 16 | Combs | 36.0↗41.0 | 46.03 | 48.6 | 41.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 |
| 15 | Barrys Spirit | 29.0↗34.0 | 55.06 | 58.1 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 9 | Stuntman Steve | 34.0↗41.0 | 60.06 | 63.4 | 41.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 14 | Duke Of Leggagh | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | Hopeful Hero | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 7 | Wholelotofbusiness | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 4 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Ben Hur: 5.60 → 4.70 in the last hour
- Drifter Lazare De Star: 6.80 → 8.20 since the morning price
- Drifter Barrys Spirit: 26.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Red Glory: 21.0 → 26.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Metamorpheus: 17.0 → 21.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Malbay Madness: 26.0 → 21.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Stuntman Steve: 26.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Lygon Lad: 13.0 → 17.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Hopes Are High: 15.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Ben Hur: 3.25 → 4.00 since the morning price
- Drifter Lieber Nicc: 9.00 → 11.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Mino Des Mottes: 8.75 → 11.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Arch Empire: 26.0 → 21.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Radiator Springs: 4.00 → 3.13 since the morning price
- Drifter Hopes Are High: 12.5 → 16.0 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Down Royal
- 13:00Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O HurdleKenough1.91
- 13:30Lough Construction Maiden HurdleSkerry Hill1.20
- 14:05Kildress Plumbing Handicap HurdleRadiator Springs3.25
- 14:38Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Handicap ChaseAntrim Coast4.50
- 15:15BetVictor, Remembering Envoi Allen Champion Chase (Grade 1)Romeo Coolio3.75
- 15:50Racing Post Chase (Grade 2)Koktail Divin1.91
- 16:20SIS, Proud Sponsors Of Irish Racing (Pro/Am) Flat RaceUncle Pad1.91
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org