Down Royal 15:15
Sat 31 Oct · 15:15 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · BetVictor, Remembering Envoi Allen Champion Chase (Grade 1)
7 runners, priced by 12 bookmakers and the exchange. Romeo Coolio is favourite at 3.75 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Banbridge, 6.00 into 5.00. Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfair Sportsbook | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Romeo Coolio | 4.33↘3.75 | 3.85359 | 3.93 | 3.75willhill | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
| 6 | Heart Wood | 4.33↗4.50 | 4.80109 | 4.90 | 4.50willhill | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.50 |
| 2 | Banbridge | 6.00↘5.00 | 5.50607 | 5.62 | 5.00Paddy Power | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
| 1 | Affordale Fury | 6.50→6.50 | 7.2015 | 7.35 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 4 | Fleur In The Park | 7.00↗7.50 | 7.40223 | 7.56 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| 5 | Haiti Couleurs | 10.0↘9.50 | 11.599 | 11.8 | 9.50Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 |
| 3 | Croke Park | 101.0→101.0 | 95.026 | 97.0 | 101.0Unibet UK | 81.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betfair Sportsbook | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Down Royal
- 13:00Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O HurdleKenough1.91
- 13:30Lough Construction Maiden HurdleSkerry Hill1.20
- 14:05Kildress Plumbing Handicap HurdleRadiator Springs3.25
- 14:38Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Handicap ChaseAntrim Coast4.50
- 15:15BetVictor, Remembering Envoi Allen Champion Chase (Grade 1)Romeo Coolio3.75
- 15:50Racing Post Chase (Grade 2)Koktail Divin1.91
- 16:20SIS, Proud Sponsors Of Irish Racing (Pro/Am) Flat RaceUncle Pad1.91
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org